7/21/2012 - 7/21/2012
Edmonton, Canada
Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 21/07/2012 - 18:15PM
2012 Canadian Summer Nationals - 19/07/2012 to 22/07/2012
Edmonton Kinsmen Sport Centre, Sanction #: 12860
Event 21 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Delmar, Lindsay 19 UCSC 4:21.79 4:17.40 50
30.26 1:02.64 (32.38)
1:35.11 (32.47) 2:07.92 (32.81)
2:40.48 (32.56) 3:12.88 (32.40)
3:45.42 (32.54) 4:17.40 (31.98)
2 Liu, Sherry 18 HYACK 4:19.54 4:18.23 30
30.01 1:02.22 (32.21)
1:34.67 (32.45) 2:07.48 (32.81)
2:40.38 (32.90) 3:13.41 (33.03)
3:46.33 (32.92) 4:18.23 (31.90)
3 Maitland, Heather 22 TSC 4:21.52 4:18.73 20
29.78 1:01.81 (32.03)
1:34.41 (32.60) 2:06.97 (32.56)
2:40.15 (33.18) 3:13.49 (33.34)
3:46.82 (33.33) 4:18.73 (31.91)
4 Ludlow, Danica 15 PGB 4:23.02 4:20.96 18
30.32 1:02.87 (32.55)
1:35.82 (32.95) 2:09.10 (33.28)
2:42.56 (33.46) 3:16.13 (33.57)
3:49.29 (33.16) 4:20.96 (31.67)
5 Hevey, Sarah-Lee 23 CAMO 4:23.17 4:21.33 17
30.39 1:03.10 (32.71)
1:36.30 (33.20) 2:09.77 (33.47)
2:42.91 (33.14) 3:16.01 (33.10)
3:48.99 (32.98) 4:21.33 (32.34)
6 Saroukian, Sophia 14 KEYANO 4:23.96 4:21.79 16
30.49 1:03.34 (32.85)
1:36.73 (33.39) 2:09.72 (32.99)
2:43.13 (33.41) 3:16.40 (33.27)
3:49.62 (33.22) 4:21.79 (32.17)
7 Hendriks, Breanna 22 UCSC 4:23.01 4:21.81 15
30.29 1:02.64 (32.35)
1:35.33 (32.69) 2:08.24 (32.91)
2:41.45 (33.21) 3:15.38 (33.93)
3:49.19 (33.81) 4:21.81 (32.62)
8 Williams, Nadine 19 STSC 4:23.58 4:22.12 14
30.12 1:03.04 (32.92)
1:36.72 (33.68) 2:10.44 (33.72)
2:43.61 (33.17) 3:17.00 (33.39)
3:50.17 (33.17) 4:22.12 (31.95)
9 Aitchison, Alexandra 15 UNATT-CANADA 4:24.36 4:24.15 13
29.70 1:02.53 (32.83)
1:36.20 (33.67) 2:10.30 (34.10)
2:43.86 (33.56) 3:17.71 (33.85)
3:51.35 (33.64) 4:24.15 (32.80)
10 Coley, Bridget 19 HAMILTON 4:23.12 4:24.94 12
30.71 1:03.33 (32.62)
1:36.47 (33.14) 2:09.97 (33.50)
2:43.32 (33.35) 3:17.33 (34.01)
3:51.70 (34.37) 4:24.94 (33.24)
=== B - Final ===
11 Padington, Taylor 18 ISLAND SWIMMING 4:25.97 4:19.54 10
30.06 1:02.64 (32.58)
1:35.67 (33.03) 2:08.61 (32.94)
2:41.35 (32.74) 3:14.32 (32.97)
3:47.11 (32.79) 4:19.54 (32.43)
12 Earp, Lauren 18 ESWIM 4:25.63 4:22.46 9
29.60 1:02.66 (33.06)
1:36.01 (33.35) 2:09.69 (33.68)
2:43.35 (33.66) 3:16.58 (33.23)
3:50.60 (34.02) 4:22.46 (31.86)
13 Siwicki, Breanne 17 MANTA 4:26.13 4:22.59 8
30.25 1:02.86 (32.61)
1:36.29 (33.43) 2:09.93 (33.64)
2:43.44 (33.51) 3:17.07 (33.63)
3:50.64 (33.57) 4:22.59 (31.95)
14 Ozturk, Selin 17 NEW 4:27.79 4:23.82 7
30.48 1:03.32 (32.84)
1:36.63 (33.31) 2:10.52 (33.89)
2:44.29 (33.77) 3:18.02 (33.73)
3:51.63 (33.61) 4:23.82 (32.19)
15 Harrison, Annie 18 OAK 4:29.86 4:25.18 6
30.95 1:04.15 (33.20)
1:37.52 (33.37) 2:11.32 (33.80)
2:45.24 (33.92) 3:18.92 (33.68)
3:51.98 (33.06) 4:25.18 (33.20)
16 Sproule, Emma 19 CASC 4:26.57 4:25.34 5
30.75 1:03.85 (33.10)
1:37.42 (33.57) 2:11.22 (33.80)
2:44.97 (33.75) 3:18.57 (33.60)
3:52.18 (33.61) 4:25.34 (33.16)
17 Daigneault, Gabrielle 16 NEPTUNE 4:27.99 4:27.61 4
30.05 1:02.89 (32.84)
1:36.66 (33.77) 2:10.87 (34.21)
2:45.31 (34.44) 3:19.87 (34.56)
3:53.73 (33.86) 4:27.61 (33.88)
18 Spencer, Mika 17 OAK 4:27.84 4:28.14 3
30.27 1:03.60 (33.33)
1:37.41 (33.81) 2:11.76 (34.35)
2:45.64 (33.88) 3:20.15 (34.51)
3:54.40 (34.25) 4:28.14 (33.74)
19 Hotta, Kelly 16 LAURENTIAN 4:29.02 4:28.80 2
30.42 1:03.70 (33.28)
1:36.90 (33.20) 2:10.92 (34.02)
2:45.06 (34.14) 3:19.81 (34.75)
3:54.50 (34.69) 4:28.80 (34.30)
20 Munro, Victoria 19 OAK 4:29.23 4:29.28 1
30.65 1:03.96 (33.31)
1:38.17 (34.21) 2:12.46 (34.29)
2:46.97 (34.51) 3:21.17 (34.20)
3:55.91 (34.74) 4:29.28 (33.37)
=== Preliminaries ===
15 Belleau, Emilie 23 CAMO 4:27.66
30.61 1:04.24 (33.63)
1:37.92 (33.68) 2:11.74 (33.82)
2:45.31 (33.57) 3:19.31 (34.00)
3:53.74 (34.43) 4:27.66 (33.92)
22 deLeeuw, Arynn 16 OSC 4:30.23
31.45 1:04.93 (33.48)
1:38.95 (34.02) 2:13.45 (34.50)
2:47.65 (34.20) 3:22.09 (34.44)
3:56.55 (34.46) 4:30.23 (33.68)
23 Ackman, Alyson 19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 4:31.13
30.58 1:04.00 (33.42)
1:38.16 (34.16) 2:12.71 (34.55)
2:47.38 (34.67) 3:21.48 (34.10)
3:56.61 (35.13) 4:31.13 (34.52)
24 Sun, Amy 16 WVOSC 4:31.22
30.38 1:03.45 (33.07)
1:37.49 (34.04) 2:11.91 (34.42)
2:46.48 (34.57) 3:21.29 (34.81)
3:56.26 (34.97) 4:31.22 (34.96)
25 Clarete, Karyl 17 MANTA 4:31.72
31.18 1:05.21 (34.03)
1:39.84 (34.63) 2:14.51 (34.67)
2:48.84 (34.33) 3:23.95 (35.11)
3:58.46 (34.51) 4:31.72 (33.26)
26 Feschuk, Olivia 16 HTAC 4:31.81
31.15 1:05.19 (34.04)
1:39.66 (34.47) 2:14.28 (34.62)
2:48.38 (34.10) 3:22.83 (34.45)
3:57.47 (34.64) 4:31.81 (34.34)
27 Pratt, Taryn 14 CASC 4:31.85
31.14 1:04.02 (32.88)
1:37.98 (33.96) 2:11.70 (33.72)
2:46.35 (34.65) 3:21.24 (34.89)
3:57.09 (35.85) 4:31.85 (34.76)
28 Wood, Alana 19 CASC 4:32.21
31.28 1:05.15 (33.87)
1:39.19 (34.04) 2:13.62 (34.43)
2:48.42 (34.80) 3:23.33 (34.91)
3:58.32 (34.99) 4:32.21 (33.89)
29 Cigna, Fr�d�rique 14 CAMO 4:32.29
31.81 1:05.88 (34.07)
1:40.49 (34.61) 2:15.23 (34.74)
2:49.65 (34.42) 3:24.29 (34.64)
3:58.76 (34.47) 4:32.29 (33.53)
30 Lachance, Nicole 19 GO KINGFISH 4:32.32
30.70 1:04.41 (33.71)
1:38.18 (33.77) 2:12.65 (34.47)
2:47.23 (34.58) 3:22.18 (34.95)
3:57.65 (35.47) 4:32.32 (34.67)
31 Warrack, Jessica 15 CASC 4:32.69
30.96 1:05.19 (34.23)
1:39.72 (34.53) 2:14.54 (34.82)
2:49.28 (34.74) 3:24.13 (34.85)
3:59.62 (35.49) 4:32.69 (33.07)
32 Rheaume, Justine 16 CAMO 4:33.07
31.54 1:05.66 (34.12)
1:40.38 (34.72) 2:15.29 (34.91)
2:49.66 (34.37) 3:24.43 (34.77)
3:58.88 (34.45) 4:33.07 (34.19)
33 Goss, Kennedy 15 GATORS 4:33.17
31.05 1:05.28 (34.23)
1:39.96 (34.68) 2:14.76 (34.80)
2:48.99 (34.23) 3:24.24 (35.25)
3:59.28 (35.04) 4:33.17 (33.89)
34 Preun, Kacey 19 MM 4:33.84
31.84 1:06.08 (34.24)
1:40.31 (34.23) 2:14.76 (34.45)
2:49.51 (34.75) 3:24.62 (35.11)
3:59.40 (34.78) 4:33.84 (34.44)
35 Macleod, Nikki 16 KSC 4:34.35
31.82 1:06.12 (34.30)
1:40.67 (34.55) 2:15.11 (34.44)
2:49.73 (34.62) 3:24.58 (34.85)
3:59.86 (35.28) 4:34.35 (34.49)
36 Wagner, Emily 14 CASC 4:34.57
31.96 1:06.47 (34.51)
1:41.40 (34.93) 2:16.41 (35.01)
2:51.09 (34.68) 3:25.82 (34.73)
4:00.20 (34.38) 4:34.57 (34.37)
37 Rolin, Chelsea 21 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 4:35.35
31.22 1:05.30 (34.08)
1:40.45 (35.15) 2:15.21 (34.76)
2:50.09 (34.88) 3:25.02 (34.93)
4:00.65 (35.63) 4:35.35 (34.70)
38 Lockridge, Claire 15 NYAC 4:35.62
31.07 1:05.67 (34.60)
1:40.96 (35.29) 2:15.93 (34.97)
2:51.54 (35.61) 3:26.39 (34.85)
4:02.02 (35.63) 4:35.62 (33.60)
39 Barrack, Megan 16 NEW 4:35.79
31.05 1:05.34 (34.29)
1:40.09 (34.75) 2:15.14 (35.05)
2:50.27 (35.13) 3:25.19 (34.92)
4:00.84 (35.65) 4:35.79 (34.95)
40 Leduc, St�phanie 15 NEPTUNE 4:36.21
30.79 1:04.40 (33.61)
1:39.23 (34.83) 2:14.72 (35.49)
2:49.85 (35.13) 3:25.80 (35.95)
4:01.59 (35.79) 4:36.21 (34.62)
41 Stene, Shelby 13 GOLDFINS 4:36.33
30.68 1:04.58 (33.90)
1:39.59 (35.01) 2:15.78 (36.19)
2:51.04 (35.26) 3:27.06 (36.02)
4:02.64 (35.58) 4:36.33 (33.69)
42 King, Lexy 14 RODS 4:36.84
31.67 1:05.54 (33.87)
1:40.44 (34.90) 2:15.76 (35.32)
2:51.36 (35.60) 3:26.96 (35.60)
4:02.77 (35.81) 4:36.84 (34.07)
43 Lalumiere, Lauren 15 OAK 4:37.10
31.51 1:05.61 (34.10)
1:41.07 (35.46) 2:16.36 (35.29)
2:52.07 (35.71) 3:27.69 (35.62)
4:03.36 (35.67) 4:37.10 (33.74)
44 Asselin, Chantal 16 MANTA 4:37.18
31.95 1:06.80 (34.85)
1:41.10 (34.30) 2:16.00 (34.90)
2:50.67 (34.67) 3:26.60 (35.93)
4:02.13 (35.53) 4:37.18 (35.05)
45 Bernier, Meagan 19 HTAC 4:37.78
31.52 1:05.42 (33.90)
1:40.35 (34.93) 2:15.17 (34.82)
2:50.81 (35.64) 3:26.42 (35.61)
4:02.57 (36.15) 4:37.78 (35.21)
46 MacDermaid, Emma 13 REDDEER CATALINA 4:37.80
31.70 1:06.01 (34.31)
1:41.08 (35.07) 2:16.35 (35.27)
2:51.33 (34.98) 3:26.72 (35.39)
4:02.62 (35.90) 4:37.80 (35.18)
47 Miles, Hayley 17 GO KINGFISH 4:38.38
31.70 1:06.20 (34.50)
1:41.11 (34.91) 2:16.21 (35.10)
2:51.47 (35.26) 3:27.58 (36.11)
4:03.08 (35.50) 4:38.38 (35.30)
48 Grant, Alison 18 HTAC 4:38.52
31.72 1:06.68 (34.96)
1:41.57 (34.89) 2:17.10 (35.53)
2:52.46 (35.36) 3:28.07 (35.61)
4:03.84 (35.77) 4:38.52 (34.68)
49 Simpson, Kaitlin 17 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 4:41.45
31.88 1:06.52 (34.64)
1:40.96 (34.44) 2:15.61 (34.65)
2:51.40 (35.79) 3:28.04 (36.64)
4:05.14 (37.10) 4:41.45 (36.31)
50 Fenton, Kaetlin 16 BTSC 4:41.94
32.58 1:07.19 (34.61)
1:42.48 (35.29) 2:18.01 (35.53)
2:53.33 (35.32) 3:29.49 (36.16)
4:06.03 (36.54) 4:41.94 (35.91)
51 Myles, Stephanie 20 KEYANO 4:42.01
31.82 1:06.02 (34.20)
1:41.32 (35.30) 2:17.45 (36.13)
2:53.96 (36.51) 3:30.39 (36.43)
4:07.01 (36.62) 4:42.01 (35.00)
52 Kilty, Briana 18 NEW 4:43.20
32.06 1:06.90 (34.84)
1:42.62 (35.72) 2:18.78 (36.16)
2:54.82 (36.04) 3:31.31 (36.49)
4:07.72 (36.41) 4:43.20 (35.48)
-- Kemp, Christine 19 OSC NS
Event 22 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bagshaw, Jeremy 20 ISLAND SWIMMING 3:56.46 3:52.16 50
26.76 55.55 (28.79)
1:24.79 (29.24) 1:54.46 (29.67)
2:24.17 (29.71) 2:53.87 (29.70)
3:23.35 (29.48) 3:52.16 (28.81)
2 Maitland, Kier 23 KEYANO 3:58.10 3:53.24 30
27.72 57.21 (29.49)
1:27.03 (29.82) 1:56.50 (29.47)
2:26.18 (29.68) 2:55.62 (29.44)
3:24.62 (29.00) 3:53.24 (28.62)
3 Bobrosky, Chad 19 CASC 3:59.06 3:55.20 20
27.51 56.79 (29.28)
1:26.35 (29.56) 1:56.20 (29.85)
2:26.39 (30.19) 2:56.38 (29.99)
3:25.87 (29.49) 3:55.20 (29.33)
4 Zanatta, Keegan 19 ISLAND SWIMMING 3:58.47 3:55.79 18
27.18 56.38 (29.20)
1:26.20 (29.82) 1:56.11 (29.91)
2:26.18 (30.07) 2:56.67 (30.49)
3:26.72 (30.05) 3:55.79 (29.07)
5 Despond, Frank 21 TSC 3:57.84 3:56.05 17
27.00 56.38 (29.38)
1:26.10 (29.72) 1:55.95 (29.85)
2:26.19 (30.24) 2:56.62 (30.43)
3:26.60 (29.98) 3:56.05 (29.45)
6 Kalp, Teddy 15 NYAC 3:58.17 3:57.08 16
27.87 57.79 (29.92)
1:27.88 (30.09) 1:58.14 (30.26)
2:28.37 (30.23) 2:58.66 (30.29)
3:28.72 (30.06) 3:57.08 (28.36)
7 Abdel-Khalik, Aly 17 ESWIM 3:58.07 3:57.29 15
27.33 56.67 (29.34)
1:26.55 (29.88) 1:56.60 (30.05)
2:26.62 (30.02) 2:56.97 (30.35)
3:27.65 (30.68) 3:57.29 (29.64)
8 Abdel-Khalik, Hassaan 20 ESWIM 3:57.65 3:58.48 14
26.83 56.14 (29.31)
1:25.54 (29.40) 1:55.58 (30.04)
2:25.71 (30.13) 2:56.37 (30.66)
3:27.47 (31.10) 3:58.48 (31.01)
9 Brothers, Will 17 ISLAND SWIMMING 3:59.66 3:59.41 13
27.97 57.88 (29.91)
1:28.01 (30.13) 1:58.06 (30.05)
2:28.48 (30.42) 2:58.89 (30.41)
3:29.44 (30.55) 3:59.41 (29.97)
10 Brothers, Peter 15 ISLAND SWIMMING 3:59.22 3:59.78 12
28.19 58.38 (30.19)
1:28.90 (30.52) 1:59.35 (30.45)
2:29.58 (30.23) 2:59.92 (30.34)
3:30.33 (30.41) 3:59.78 (29.45)
=== B - Final ===
11 Hedlin, Eric 19 ISLAND SWIMMING 3:59.79 3:59.94 10
28.45 58.69 (30.24)
1:28.79 (30.10) 1:58.80 (30.01)
2:29.00 (30.20) 2:59.26 (30.26)
3:29.89 (30.63) 3:59.94 (30.05)
12 Hamilton, Alexander 16 NYAC 4:02.80 4:01.80 9
27.89 58.57 (30.68)
1:29.60 (31.03) 2:00.54 (30.94)
2:31.07 (30.53) 3:02.33 (31.26)
3:32.69 (30.36) 4:01.80 (29.11)
13 Reilly, Luke 16 VAND 4:01.21 4:02.56 8
28.21 58.78 (30.57)
1:29.49 (30.71) 2:00.20 (30.71)
2:31.05 (30.85) 3:02.39 (31.34)
3:33.43 (31.04) 4:02.56 (29.13)
14 Milosevic, Stefan 16 HYACK 4:04.20 4:02.75 7
28.06 58.62 (30.56)
1:29.16 (30.54) 2:00.14 (30.98)
2:31.01 (30.87) 3:02.45 (31.44)
3:33.34 (30.89) 4:02.75 (29.41)
15 Penhale, Sean 23 CASC 4:03.60 4:02.89 6
28.72 59.36 (30.64)
1:30.03 (30.67) 2:00.88 (30.85)
2:31.45 (30.57) 3:02.28 (30.83)
3:32.79 (30.51) 4:02.89 (30.10)
16 Brown, Jonathan 17 NCSA 4:04.36 4:03.30 5
27.53 57.97 (30.44)
1:28.99 (31.02) 2:00.17 (31.18)
2:31.22 (31.05) 3:02.53 (31.31)
3:33.25 (30.72) 4:03.30 (30.05)
17 Muise, Marc 18 BRANT 4:04.32 4:04.80 4
27.88 58.61 (30.73)
1:29.23 (30.62) 2:00.76 (31.53)
2:31.67 (30.91) 3:03.23 (31.56)
3:34.65 (31.42) 4:04.80 (30.15)
18 Dodu, Julien 19 AJAX 4:04.36 4:05.14 3
28.07 58.89 (30.82)
1:29.79 (30.90) 2:01.42 (31.63)
2:32.17 (30.75) 3:03.62 (31.45)
3:35.02 (31.40) 4:05.14 (30.12)
19 Nelson, Kevin 18 CASC 4:05.72 4:05.22 2
28.56 59.51 (30.95)
1:30.83 (31.32) 2:02.07 (31.24)
2:33.22 (31.15) 3:04.10 (30.88)
3:35.39 (31.29) 4:05.22 (29.83)
20 Woodman, David 21 UCSC 4:04.10 4:05.60 1
27.77 58.48 (30.71)
1:29.79 (31.31) 2:01.29 (31.50)
2:32.57 (31.28) 3:04.28 (31.71)
3:35.64 (31.36) 4:05.60 (29.96)
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Scarrow, Reid 18 OAK 4:06.10
27.68 57.63 (29.95)
1:29.00 (31.37) 2:00.49 (31.49)
2:32.00 (31.51) 3:03.41 (31.41)
3:35.03 (31.62) 4:06.10 (31.07)
22 Guertin, Philippe 21 CAMO 4:06.59
28.15 58.36 (30.21)
1:29.20 (30.84) 2:00.26 (31.06)
2:31.57 (31.31) 3:02.91 (31.34)
3:35.15 (32.24) 4:06.59 (31.44)
23 Chan, Justin 17 VAND 4:06.94
28.35 58.95 (30.60)
1:29.85 (30.90) 2:01.44 (31.59)
2:32.48 (31.04) 3:04.68 (32.20)
4:06.94 (1:02.26)
24 Watson, Kyle 19 HTAC 4:06.96
27.88 58.39 (30.51)
1:30.24 (31.85) 2:01.84 (31.60)
2:33.01 (31.17) 3:04.11 (31.10)
3:35.85 (31.74) 4:06.96 (31.11)
25 Reith, Chris 22 HTAC 4:07.10
28.47 59.48 (31.01)
1:30.49 (31.01) 2:01.98 (31.49)
2:33.36 (31.38) 3:05.06 (31.70)
3:36.73 (31.67) 4:07.10 (30.37)
26 King, Sterling 16 PGB 4:07.24
28.47 58.87 (30.40)
1:29.68 (30.81) 2:01.11 (31.43)
2:33.07 (31.96) 3:04.97 (31.90)
3:37.11 (32.14) 4:07.24 (30.13)
27 Yarish, Wyatt 16 MANTA 4:07.52
28.32 58.88 (30.56)
1:29.91 (31.03) 2:00.82 (30.91)
2:32.13 (31.31) 3:04.29 (32.16)
3:36.46 (32.17) 4:07.52 (31.06)
28 Chanas-Larue, Aaron 17 MANTA 4:07.66
28.18 58.43 (30.25)
1:29.34 (30.91) 2:00.33 (30.99)
2:31.80 (31.47) 3:03.94 (32.14)
3:36.40 (32.46) 4:07.66 (31.26)
29 Stewart, Scott 21 U OF A SWIM CLUB 4:08.49
28.34 58.70 (30.36)
1:29.93 (31.23) 2:01.56 (31.63)
2:33.57 (32.01) 3:05.35 (31.78)
3:37.37 (32.02) 4:08.49 (31.12)
30 Paulins, Alex 16 BRANT 4:08.55
28.80 59.65 (30.85)
1:31.00 (31.35) 2:03.01 (32.01)
2:34.83 (31.82) 3:06.73 (31.90)
3:38.18 (31.45) 4:08.55 (30.37)
31 Makosiej, Andy 19 GOLDFINS 4:08.74
28.29 59.12 (30.83)
1:29.80 (30.68) 2:01.83 (32.03)
2:32.71 (30.88) 3:01.79 (29.08)
3:36.92 (35.13) 4:08.74 (31.82)
32 Ryu, Hochan 17 J-DOLPHINS 4:08.94
27.74 58.27 (30.53)
1:29.41 (31.14) 2:01.32 (31.91)
2:33.05 (31.73) 3:04.70 (31.65)
3:37.40 (32.70) 4:08.94 (31.54)
33 Desjarlais, Liam 16 NEPTUNE 4:08.98
28.00 58.08 (30.08)
1:28.96 (30.88) 2:00.10 (31.14)
2:31.76 (31.66) 3:03.94 (32.18)
3:36.54 (32.60) 4:08.98 (32.44)
34 Batten, Adam 17 AMAC 4:09.19
28.14 58.59 (30.45)
1:29.98 (31.39) 2:01.77 (31.79)
2:33.77 (32.00) 3:05.59 (31.82)
3:37.62 (32.03) 4:09.19 (31.57)
35 Straszynski, Oliver 15 TSC 4:09.30
28.46 59.12 (30.66)
1:30.44 (31.32) 2:01.82 (31.38)
2:33.31 (31.49) 3:05.51 (32.20)
3:37.58 (32.07) 4:09.30 (31.72)
36 Assaad, Gamal 17 OAK 4:09.40
28.31 59.82 (31.51)
1:31.24 (31.42) 2:03.09 (31.85)
2:34.40 (31.31) 3:06.35 (31.95)
3:37.98 (31.63) 4:09.40 (31.42)
37 Whiteside, David 17 OAK 4:09.47
28.96 1:00.26 (31.30)
1:32.09 (31.83) 2:04.34 (32.25)
2:36.01 (31.67) 3:07.72 (31.71)
3:39.23 (31.51) 4:09.47 (30.24)
38 Blondal, Ben 16 UCSC 4:09.86
28.89 59.39 (30.50)
1:30.58 (31.19) 2:01.99 (31.41)
2:33.38 (31.39) 3:05.59 (32.21)
3:37.88 (32.29) 4:09.86 (31.98)
39 Silverthorn, Jake 16 NEW 4:10.43
28.56 59.95 (31.39)
1:31.76 (31.81) 2:03.97 (32.21)
2:36.02 (32.05) 3:07.90 (31.88)
4:10.43 (1:02.53)
40 Parker, Marshal 16 REDDEER CATALINA 4:10.64
28.47 59.23 (30.76)
1:30.75 (31.52) 2:02.92 (32.17)
2:34.92 (32.00) 3:07.99 (33.07)
3:40.74 (32.75) 4:10.64 (29.90)
41 Holme, Adam 17 CHENA 4:11.35
28.65 1:00.11 (31.46)
1:31.65 (31.54) 2:03.57 (31.92)
2:35.73 (32.16) 3:08.03 (32.30)
3:39.95 (31.92) 4:11.35 (31.40)
42 Hamill, Mackenzie 15 OAK 4:11.46
28.57 59.63 (31.06)
1:31.31 (31.68) 2:03.96 (32.65)
2:36.30 (32.34) 3:09.28 (32.98)
3:41.14 (31.86) 4:11.46 (30.32)
43 Karnakov, Michael 19 NEW 4:11.67
28.27 59.12 (30.85)
1:30.91 (31.79) 2:02.93 (32.02)
2:35.36 (32.43) 3:07.92 (32.56)
3:40.30 (32.38) 4:11.67 (31.37)
44 McKay, Jon 16 UVIC-PCS 4:12.29
28.78 1:00.18 (31.40)
1:31.63 (31.45) 2:03.80 (32.17)
2:35.94 (32.14) 3:08.59 (32.65)
3:40.71 (32.12) 4:12.29 (31.58)
45 Dyke, Gavin 16 MPM 4:12.37
28.14 59.75 (31.61)
1:31.47 (31.72) 2:04.47 (33.00)
2:36.83 (32.36) 3:09.73 (32.90)
3:42.26 (32.53) 4:12.37 (30.11)
46 Yaghmour, Sam 19 TSC 4:13.82
29.08 1:00.34 (31.26)
1:32.06 (31.72) 2:04.30 (32.24)
2:36.55 (32.25) 3:09.27 (32.72)
3:42.04 (32.77) 4:13.82 (31.78)
47 Ahong, David 18 NEW 4:14.02
29.60 1:01.13 (31.53)
1:33.36 (32.23) 2:05.86 (32.50)
2:38.17 (32.31) 3:10.31 (32.14)
3:42.64 (32.33) 4:14.02 (31.38)
48 Landry, Maxime 17 M�GOPHIAS 4:14.11
29.36 1:00.58 (31.22)
1:32.62 (32.04) 2:04.78 (32.16)
2:37.05 (32.27) 3:09.76 (32.71)
3:42.33 (32.57) 4:14.11 (31.78)
49 Andrews, Duncan 17 BTSC 4:15.25
29.32 1:00.75 (31.43)
1:32.63 (31.88) 2:05.16 (32.53)
2:37.08 (31.92) 3:09.80 (32.72)
3:42.40 (32.60) 4:15.25 (32.85)
50 Mills, Corey 19 CASC 4:18.07
28.87 1:00.27 (31.40)
1:32.05 (31.78) 2:04.30 (32.25)
2:37.28 (32.98) 3:10.90 (33.62)
3:44.73 (33.83) 4:18.07 (33.34)
51 Gour, Mitchell 16 OAK 4:18.68
29.07 1:01.69 (32.62)
1:34.84 (33.15) 2:07.22 (32.38)
2:39.98 (32.76) 3:13.13 (33.15)
3:46.60 (33.47) 4:18.68 (32.08)
Event 23 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Thomas, Noemie 16 VAND 59.60 59.12 50
27.99 59.12 (31.13)
2 Downing, Mackenzie 25 WGB 1:01.44 1:00.41 30
28.44 1:00.41 (31.97)
3 Chernoff, Kendra 21 U OF A SWIM CLUB 1:01.21 1:00.75 20
28.26 1:00.75 (32.49)
4 Corea, Samantha 18 VAND 1:01.25 1:00.80 18
28.69 1:00.80 (32.11)
5 Kuczynski, Caroline 21 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 1:00.86 1:01.12 17
28.77 1:01.12 (32.35)
6 Patel, Sherry 19 MSSAC 1:01.93 1:01.38 16
28.95 1:01.38 (32.43)
7 Charron, Vanessa 20 CLUB DE NATATION 1:02.10 1:02.05 15
29.02 1:02.05 (33.03)
8 Bibault, Devon 17 KEYANO 1:02.53 1:02.50 13.5
29.29 1:02.50 (33.21)
8 Skocdopole, Alana 18 REDDEER CATALINA 1:01.93 1:02.50 13.5
29.31 1:02.50 (33.19)
10 Maclean, Brenna 20 WVOSC 1:01.98 1:02.72 12
29.03 1:02.72 (33.69)
=== B - Final ===
11 Margitai, Lili 14 KEYANO 1:02.91 1:01.93 10
29.11 1:01.93 (32.82)
12 Cigna, Fr�d�rique 14 CAMO 1:02.90 1:02.18 9
29.05 1:02.18 (33.13)
13 Stratford, Samantha 16 GMAC 1:03.66 1:02.70 8
29.04 1:02.70 (33.66)
14 Goncalves, Nicolette 18 MSSAC 1:02.85 1:02.83 7
29.12 1:02.83 (33.71)
15 Lapointe, Marie-lou 17 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE 1:03.36 1:02.95 6
29.30 1:02.95 (33.65)
16 Payne, Chantique 22 GMAC 1:03.15 1:03.01 5
29.15 1:03.01 (33.86)
17 Philpotts, Charlotte 16 CHENA 1:03.04 1:03.08 4
29.24 1:03.08 (33.84)
18 Bradley, Heidi 16 ISLAND SWIMMING 1:03.80 1:03.49 3
29.85 1:03.49 (33.64)
19 Ste. Marie, Devin 18 AJAX 1:03.39 1:03.58 2
29.34 1:03.58 (34.24)
20 Flowers, Emily 15 OSC 1:03.80 1:03.95 1
30.63 1:03.95 (33.32)
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Shaul, Chelsea 17 UCSC 1:03.88
30.01 1:03.88 (33.87)
22 Nesbitt, Colleen 20 CASC 1:03.90
29.56 1:03.90 (34.34)
23 VanLandeghem, Chantal 18 MANTA 1:04.00
29.27 1:04.00 (34.73)
23 Belleau, Emilie 23 CAMO 1:04.00
29.91 1:04.00 (34.09)
25 Williams, Michelle 21 NYAC 1:04.09
29.71 1:04.09 (34.38)
26 Stamp, Erin 17 GMAC 1:04.13
29.07 1:04.13 (35.06)
27 Schofield, Alexandria 19 SIMON FRASER AQU 1:04.42
30.64 1:04.42 (33.78)
28 Barrett, Carleigh 17 AJAX 1:04.65
30.01 1:04.65 (34.64)
29 Couillard, Marie-Pier 20 RIVERAINS 1:04.66
30.44 1:04.66 (34.22)
30 Richards, Cassidy 15 FAST 1:04.72
30.01 1:04.72 (34.71)
31 Cromwell, Micayley 16 GMAC 1:04.73
30.04 1:04.73 (34.69)
32 Wong, Jessica 17 AMAC 1:04.75
29.89 1:04.75 (34.86)
33 Vuong, Megan 15 MSSAC 1:04.78
30.25 1:04.78 (34.53)
34 De Broux, Valerie 20 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 1:04.81
30.51 1:04.81 (34.30)
35 Maradyn, Rachel 14 KEYANO 1:04.98
30.43 1:04.98 (34.55)
36 Moy, Nathalin 18 TSC 1:05.00
31.26 1:05.00 (33.74)
37 Sutherland, Hannah 16 EBSC 1:05.14
30.54 1:05.14 (34.60)
38 Jordan, Bridget 17 OAK 1:05.21
30.17 1:05.21 (35.04)
39 Lalancette, Kariel 21 CAMO 1:05.22
30.66 1:05.22 (34.56)
40 Overholt, Emily 14 WVOSC 1:05.23
30.39 1:05.23 (34.84)
41 Raininger, Christine 21 AJAX 1:05.48
31.29 1:05.48 (34.19)
42 Newman, Rachael 18 UVIC-PCS 1:05.50
30.14 1:05.50 (35.36)
43 Kremer, Lori Layne 19 OSC 1:05.58
31.16 1:05.58 (34.42)
44 Chan, Victoria 17 RHAC PREDATORS 1:05.86
30.70 1:05.86 (35.16)
45 Sayer, Abigail 18 HYACK 1:05.93
31.09 1:05.93 (34.84)
46 Monks, Kirah 19 ISLAND SWIMMING 1:06.00
30.65 1:06.00 (35.35)
47 Troskot, Leah 17 LASC 1:06.03
30.36 1:06.03 (35.67)
48 Rissling, Tianna 19 AMAC 1:06.17
30.54 1:06.17 (35.63)
49 Hunt, Emily 17 OAK 1:06.18
31.24 1:06.18 (34.94)
50 Kremer, Paige 15 OSC 1:06.27
30.34 1:06.27 (35.93)
51 Couillard, Ann-Marie 19 MY 1:06.49
30.81 1:06.49 (35.68)
52 Plant, Jessica 19 MANTA 1:06.57
30.22 1:06.57 (36.35)
53 Stamp, Katherine 16 GMAC 1:06.72
30.19 1:06.72 (36.53)
54 Langlois-Pelletier, M 17 SAMAK 1:07.11
31.13 1:07.11 (35.98)
55 Serka, Stefanie 18 VAND 1:07.33
31.04 1:07.33 (36.29)
56 Phan, Kimberly 15 RHAC PREDATORS 1:07.35
31.05 1:07.35 (36.30)
57 Cossey, Nicole 20 LASC 1:07.64
30.72 1:07.64 (36.92)
58 Aglot, Christine 19 SAMAK 1:07.75
31.33 1:07.75 (36.42)
59 Cowan, Courtney 15 TSC 1:08.47
31.86 1:08.47 (36.61)
60 Teghtsoonian, Lauren 15 MANTA 1:08.48
31.91 1:08.48 (36.57)
-- Black, Haley 15 PGB DQ
29.61 DQ (34.26)
Event 24 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Tapp, Jake 23 LOSC 55.01 54.47 50
25.16 54.47 (29.31)
2 Allen, Coleman 19 VAND 54.47 54.49 30
25.08 54.49 (29.41)
3 Ahani, Kourosh 19 RHAC PREDATORS 54.57 54.64 20
25.54 54.64 (29.10)
4 Liu, Edward 18 TSC 54.90 54.71 18
25.71 54.71 (29.00)
5 Dimitrov, David 20 LLSC 55.13 54.76 17
25.71 54.76 (29.05)
6 Chetrat, Zack 21 TSC 55.52 55.20 16
26.04 55.20 (29.16)
7 Cocunubo, Ivan 18 CNG 56.05 55.24 14.5
25.92 55.24 (29.32)
7 Eldah, Mohamed 18 CRUSADERS 55.33 55.24 14.5
25.96 55.24 (29.28)
9 Darragh, Mack 18 OAK 55.49 55.54 13
26.24 55.54 (29.30)
10 Serles, Peter 17 OAK 55.99 56.33 12
26.15 56.33 (30.18)
=== B - Final ===
11 Arafa, Omar Mahmoud 17 OAK 56.07 55.64 10
25.96 55.64 (29.68)
12 Jacobs, Rohan 25 SGUL-KZ 56.32 55.65 9
25.90 55.65 (29.75)
13 Assaad, Gamal 17 OAK 56.38 55.98 8
27.11 55.98 (28.87)
14 Salmon, Brayden 18 LAC 56.41 56.15 7
26.26 56.15 (29.89)
15 Manning, Chris 20 WRMS 56.37 56.33 6
25.88 56.33 (30.45)
16 Wang, Samuel 16 SHER 56.71 56.50 5
26.39 56.50 (30.11)
17 White, Evan 16 OAK 56.70 56.58 4
26.56 56.58 (30.02)
18 Jarry, Mirando 16 CAMO 56.28 56.85 3
25.59 56.85 (31.26)
19 Smerek, Mike 22 TSC 56.71 57.04 2
26.62 57.04 (30.42)
20 Aspinall, Kelly 22 VAND 56.07 57.26 1
25.61 57.26 (31.65)
=== Preliminaries ===
21 C.Cantin, Pascal-Hugo 21 ROUGE ET OR 56.90
26.85 56.90 (30.05)
22 Cocks, Bill 28 TRENT 56.94
26.38 56.94 (30.56)
23 Gilchrist, Robert 17 AJAX 56.98
26.81 56.98 (30.17)
24 Nelson, Kevin 18 CASC 57.07
27.03 57.07 (30.04)
25 Jobin, Thomas 19 ESWIM 57.09
26.69 57.09 (30.40)
26 Renaud, Pierre-Alexan 21 PPO 57.10
27.07 57.10 (30.03)
27 McDonnell, Ciaran 20 SIMON FRASER AQU 57.20
26.89 57.20 (30.31)
28 Kendrick, James 21 UCSC 57.32
26.77 57.32 (30.55)
29 Magnan, Alexandre 18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 57.40
26.59 57.40 (30.81)
30 Thornley, Ryan 22 LASC 57.47
26.39 57.47 (31.08)
31 Chaubet, Ga�l 16 ELITE 57.48
27.18 57.48 (30.30)
32 Vogelzang, Matthew 21 GHAC 57.50
26.45 57.50 (31.05)
33 Peddie, Luke 19 OSC 57.57
26.45 57.57 (31.12)
34 Dans, Matthew 17 GO KINGFISH 57.65
26.88 57.65 (30.77)
35 Toro, Eduardo 24 NYAC 57.66
27.19 57.66 (30.47)
36 Funk, Richard 19 KEYANO 57.73
27.21 57.73 (30.52)
37 Gagne, Jonathan 24 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 57.74
26.94 57.74 (30.80)
38 Karnakov, Michael 19 NEW 57.75
27.04 57.75 (30.71)
39 Ryu, Hochan 17 J-DOLPHINS 57.84
27.37 57.84 (30.47)
40 Hamilton, Dale 18 OSHAC 57.87
27.35 57.87 (30.52)
41 Kikot, Kent 19 OAK 57.89
27.28 57.89 (30.61)
41 Kwiecien-Delaney, Bry 15 OAK 57.89
27.34 57.89 (30.55)
43 Benkic, Cole 17 GOLDFINS 57.90
27.25 57.90 (30.65)
44 Grasdal, Mark 17 KSC 57.93
27.20 57.93 (30.73)
45 Moshynskyy, Anton 20 GOLDFINS 58.05
27.12 58.05 (30.93)
46 Kananowicz, Bryce 16 UNATT-CANADA 58.18
27.17 58.18 (31.01)
47 Bustamante, Kevin 17 CAMO 58.19
26.71 58.19 (31.48)
47 Dekker, Nicolaas 16 RAPID 58.19
27.01 58.19 (31.18)
49 Villeneuve, Francis 20 M�GOPHIAS 58.28
26.40 58.28 (31.88)
50 Dalp�-Turcotte, Phili 22 NATATION MONTR�A 58.56
27.28 58.56 (31.28)
51 Carolus, Kurt 18 GOLDFINS 58.57
27.83 58.57 (30.74)
52 Holson, Sergey 18 VAND 58.65
26.76 58.65 (31.89)
53 Gras, Geoffrey 18 PPO 58.75
27.23 58.75 (31.52)
54 Mastromatteo, Nichola 19 GOLDFINS 58.76
27.55 58.76 (31.21)
55 Lubberding, Mackenzie 16 OSC 58.79
27.44 58.79 (31.35)
56 Ur, Joe 20 HTAC 59.01
27.23 59.01 (31.78)
56 Swan, John 19 MMST 59.01
26.79 59.01 (32.22)
58 Taylor, Donovan 18 AQUANAUTS 59.12
27.34 59.12 (31.78)
59 Lafleur, Nicholas 16 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 59.15
27.25 59.15 (31.90)
60 Lachance, Vincent 19 SAMAK 59.22
27.64 59.22 (31.58)
61 Wray, Bryan 18 MANTA 59.24
27.70 59.24 (31.54)
62 Dergousoff, James 15 CHENA 59.25
28.04 59.25 (31.21)
63 Bresani, Giancarlo 18 NEW 59.91
27.79 59.91 (32.12)
64 Kidd, Cameron 16 WRMS 59.94
27.63 59.94 (32.31)
65 Hamill, Mackenzie 15 OAK 1:00.18
28.22 1:00.18 (31.96)
66 Bielby, Steven 23 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 1:00.36
27.55 1:00.36 (32.81)
67 Kingston, Cameron 18 NEW 1:01.41
28.69 1:01.41 (32.72)
Event 25 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Cantin, Genevi�ve 21 ROUGE ET OR 2:13.44 2:11.34 50
31.62 1:05.15 (33.53)
1:38.75 (33.60) 2:11.34 (32.59)
2 Bouchard, Dominique 21 TITANS 2:12.53 2:12.00 30
31.94 1:05.02 (33.08)
1:38.67 (33.65) 2:12.00 (33.33)
3 Lavigna, Lauren 23 VAND 2:16.50 2:13.24 20
31.87 1:05.50 (33.63)
1:39.63 (34.13) 2:13.24 (33.61)
4 Pickrem, Sydney 15 NEPTUNE 2:16.61 2:14.74 18
31.87 1:05.88 (34.01)
1:40.70 (34.82) 2:14.74 (34.04)
5 Snodgrass, Brooklynn 18 CASC 2:15.64 2:14.99 17
32.06 1:05.95 (33.89)
1:40.78 (34.83) 2:14.99 (34.21)
6 Moore, Taylor 20 GO KINGFISH 2:16.22 2:16.11 16
32.63 1:06.63 (34.00)
1:41.49 (34.86) 2:16.11 (34.62)
7 Schmidt, Stefanie 17 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:17.60 2:16.48 15
32.84 1:07.05 (34.21)
1:41.95 (34.90) 2:16.48 (34.53)
8 Pammett, Cynthia 18 TRENT 2:17.18 2:16.52 14
31.99 1:06.69 (34.70)
1:41.77 (35.08) 2:16.52 (34.75)
9 Morgan, Jennifer 18 OSC 2:18.66 2:17.23 13
32.88 1:07.68 (34.80)
1:42.55 (34.87) 2:17.23 (34.68)
10 Oldershaw, Marni 17 OAK 2:17.70 2:17.65 12
32.14 1:07.35 (35.21)
1:42.84 (35.49) 2:17.65 (34.81)
=== B - Final ===
11 Wong, Jessica 17 AMAC 2:20.36 2:18.54 10
32.56 1:07.31 (34.75)
1:42.79 (35.48) 2:18.54 (35.75)
12 Black, Haley 15 PGB 2:21.37 2:18.91 9
32.14 1:07.38 (35.24)
1:43.21 (35.83) 2:18.91 (35.70)
13 Harrison, Annie 18 OAK 2:19.43 2:20.09 8
33.33 1:09.16 (35.83)
1:45.04 (35.88) 2:20.09 (35.05)
14 Craig, Jessika 23 UCSC 2:19.52 2:20.29 7
33.21 1:08.96 (35.75)
1:45.05 (36.09) 2:20.29 (35.24)
15 Pulfer, Madison 16 GO KINGFISH 2:20.45 2:20.37 6
33.21 1:08.93 (35.72)
1:45.34 (36.41) 2:20.37 (35.03)
16 Savoie, Carol-Ann 16 NEPTUNE 2:21.97 2:20.91 5
32.81 1:07.90 (35.09)
1:44.27 (36.37) 2:20.91 (36.64)
17 Taillefer, Vanessa 23 ROUGE ET OR 2:20.32 2:21.01 4
33.26 1:08.62 (35.36)
1:44.74 (36.12) 2:21.01 (36.27)
18 Stanworth-Belleville, 22 CAMO 2:21.15 2:21.35 3
33.17 1:08.92 (35.75)
1:45.26 (36.34) 2:21.35 (36.09)
19 Sproule, Emma 19 CASC 2:21.77 2:21.59 2
34.27 1:10.28 (36.01)
1:46.48 (36.20) 2:21.59 (35.11)
20 Ni, Grace 18 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:22.82 2:22.79 1
33.74 1:10.11 (36.37)
1:46.87 (36.76) 2:22.79 (35.92)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Corea, Samantha 18 VAND 2:21.25
32.69 1:07.57 (34.88)
1:44.84 (37.27) 2:21.25 (36.41)
22 Brassard, Cassandra 16 RODS 2:23.45
33.50 1:08.99 (35.49)
1:46.09 (37.10) 2:23.45 (37.36)
23 Ramos, Joana 17 ROUGE ET OR 2:23.49
34.01 1:10.75 (36.74)
1:47.48 (36.73) 2:23.49 (36.01)
24 Matthews, Deanna 20 OSC 2:23.53
34.32 1:11.06 (36.74)
1:47.57 (36.51) 2:23.53 (35.96)
25 Quirie, Rebecca 17 NKB 2:23.72
33.15 1:09.23 (36.08)
1:46.37 (37.14) 2:23.72 (37.35)
26 Jones, Emily 21 LAURENTIAN 2:23.82
33.30 1:09.23 (35.93)
1:46.77 (37.54) 2:23.82 (37.05)
27 Steins, Kristina 16 DOLPHINSSWIMMING 2:24.02
33.31 1:09.55 (36.24)
1:47.48 (37.93) 2:24.02 (36.54)
28 Grewal, Annika 14 OAK 2:24.18
33.43 1:10.52 (37.09)
1:47.98 (37.46) 2:24.18 (36.20)
29 Ling, Cino 16 TSC 2:24.96
33.94 1:10.18 (36.24)
1:47.58 (37.40) 2:24.96 (37.38)
30 Nguyen, Donna 15 NYAC 2:25.17
34.41 1:11.21 (36.80)
1:48.78 (37.57) 2:25.17 (36.39)
31 Kremer, Paige 15 OSC 2:25.27
34.62 1:10.54 (35.92)
1:47.74 (37.20) 2:25.27 (37.53)
31 Zevnik, Alexia 18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:25.27
33.07 1:09.38 (36.31)
1:47.34 (37.96) 2:25.27 (37.93)
33 Ellard, Olivia 14 PERTH 2:25.30
33.61 1:09.85 (36.24)
1:47.29 (37.44) 2:25.30 (38.01)
34 Sharpe, Katrina 17 OSC 2:25.44
34.72 1:12.65 (37.93)
1:48.95 (36.30) 2:25.44 (36.49)
35 Goss, Kennedy 15 GATORS 2:25.53
33.31 1:09.88 (36.57)
1:47.49 (37.61) 2:25.53 (38.04)
36 Papadedes, Stephanie 18 GMAC 2:25.85
34.19 1:11.02 (36.83)
1:48.49 (37.47) 2:25.85 (37.36)
37 Summers, Mckenzie 16 VAND 2:26.14
32.95 1:08.15 (35.20)
1:46.45 (38.30) 2:26.14 (39.69)
38 Cunningham, Margot 18 ROW 2:26.28
33.98 1:10.95 (36.97)
1:48.61 (37.66) 2:26.28 (37.67)
39 Forget-Besnard, Laure 18 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE 2:26.35
34.22 1:10.97 (36.75)
1:48.99 (38.02) 2:26.35 (37.36)
40 Fournier, Sarah 16 CLUB DE NATATION 2:26.37
33.77 1:10.55 (36.78)
1:48.39 (37.84) 2:26.37 (37.98)
41 Jackson, Jaydan 17 TITANS 2:27.66
34.15 1:11.03 (36.88)
1:49.45 (38.42) 2:27.66 (38.21)
42 Payne, Chantique 22 GMAC 2:27.67
34.11 1:11.64 (37.53)
1:49.59 (37.95) 2:27.67 (38.08)
43 Sutherland, Hannah 16 EBSC 2:28.38
35.31 1:12.95 (37.64)
1:51.15 (38.20) 2:28.38 (37.23)
44 Kidd, Georgia 14 OSC 2:28.85
34.11 1:11.37 (37.26)
1:50.02 (38.65) 2:28.85 (38.83)
45 Delorme, Kelly 18 OSC 2:29.09
35.22 1:12.90 (37.68)
1:51.59 (38.69) 2:29.09 (37.50)
46 Sayer, Abigail 18 HYACK 2:31.83
35.98 1:14.17 (38.19)
1:53.09 (38.92) 2:31.83 (38.74)
47 Pask, Brittany 17 TITANS 2:32.45
33.87 1:13.03 (39.16)
1:52.50 (39.47) 2:32.45 (39.95)
48 Strass-Hundal, Natash 20 GHAC 2:34.49
36.02 1:14.69 (38.67)
1:54.41 (39.72) 2:34.49 (40.08)
-- Ackman, Alyson 19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW NS
Event 26 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Swanston, Jeffrey 18 NEW 2:03.83 2:00.45 50
27.79 58.14 (30.35)
1:29.35 (31.21) 2:00.45 (31.10)
2 Swanston, Matthew 21 NEW 2:02.97 2:00.85 30
27.97 58.05 (30.08)
1:29.45 (31.40) 2:00.85 (31.40)
3 Bobrosky, Chad 19 CASC 2:04.49 2:01.32 20
29.17 59.94 (30.77)
1:31.01 (31.07) 2:01.32 (30.31)
4 Best, Adam 20 GO KINGFISH 2:05.56 2:02.46 18
28.72 59.52 (30.80)
1:31.03 (31.51) 2:02.46 (31.43)
5 Myers, Matthew 19 LAKESHORE 2:04.62 2:02.78 17
29.26 1:00.41 (31.15)
1:31.93 (31.52) 2:02.78 (30.85)
6 Wood, Russell 18 CASC 2:06.08 2:04.30 16
29.04 1:00.21 (31.17)
1:32.47 (32.26) 2:04.30 (31.83)
7 Ivanov, Dimitar 18 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:06.15 2:04.71 15
29.53 1:01.33 (31.80)
1:33.47 (32.14) 2:04.71 (31.24)
8 Kananowicz, Bryce 16 UNATT-CANADA 2:05.54 2:05.79 14
29.01 1:00.64 (31.63)
1:33.12 (32.48) 2:05.79 (32.67)
9 Bonomo, Robert 18 CNG 2:06.28 2:06.07 13
29.63 1:01.11 (31.48)
1:33.33 (32.22) 2:06.07 (32.74)
10 Moran, Kit 22 HTAC 2:06.12 2:07.41 12
29.64 1:01.22 (31.58)
1:34.04 (32.82) 2:07.41 (33.37)
=== B - Final ===
11 Kuiack, Daniel 16 BTSC 2:07.90 2:06.42 10
30.32 1:02.85 (32.53)
1:34.99 (32.14) 2:06.42 (31.43)
12 Moore, Quinn 18 RODS 2:10.20 2:06.53 9
29.77 1:01.50 (31.73)
1:34.58 (33.08) 2:06.53 (31.95)
13 Bronson, Brandon 17 OSHAC 2:07.04 2:07.29 8
30.17 1:02.63 (32.46)
1:34.41 (31.78) 2:07.29 (32.88)
14 Brothers, Peter 15 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:10.09 2:08.80 7
30.71 1:03.38 (32.67)
1:36.29 (32.91) 2:08.80 (32.51)
15 Zandona, Zac 17 ESWIM 2:09.72 2:09.04 6
30.37 1:02.75 (32.38)
1:35.74 (32.99) 2:09.04 (33.30)
16 Jacobs, Rohan 25 SGUL-KZ 2:10.18 2:09.10 5
29.12 1:01.72 (32.60)
1:36.34 (34.62) 2:09.10 (32.76)
17 Stubbs, Ben 19 GHAC 2:08.43 2:10.06 4
31.56 1:04.38 (32.82)
1:37.64 (33.26) 2:10.06 (32.42)
18 Shulga, Dmitry 23 HWAC 2:10.31 2:10.12 3
29.56 1:02.11 (32.55)
1:36.18 (34.07) 2:10.12 (33.94)
19 Haas, Kyle 17 HHBF 2:10.64 2:11.70 2
30.28 1:03.62 (33.34)
1:38.11 (34.49) 2:11.70 (33.59)
20 Darragh, Mack 18 OAK 2:09.78 2:11.89 1
30.77 1:04.44 (33.67)
1:39.08 (34.64) 2:11.89 (32.81)
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Cocunubo, Ivan 18 CNG 2:10.68
30.11 1:02.70 (32.59)
1:37.03 (34.33) 2:10.68 (33.65)
22 Kisil, Yuri 16 CASC 2:11.80
30.52 1:03.66 (33.14)
1:37.50 (33.84) 2:11.80 (34.30)
23 Salmon, Mackenzie 20 WRMS 2:11.99
30.56 1:04.01 (33.45)
1:38.22 (34.21) 2:11.99 (33.77)
24 *Gonzalez, Mateo 15 OSC 2:12.43
29.84 1:02.14 (32.30)
1:36.48 (34.34) 2:12.43 (35.95)
25 Eid, Sami 18 CAMO 2:12.53
31.42 1:04.41 (32.99)
1:38.38 (33.97) 2:12.53 (34.15)
26 White, Evan 16 OAK 2:12.97
31.38 1:04.89 (33.51)
1:39.22 (34.33) 2:12.97 (33.75)
27 Richard, Marc-Antoine 19 SAMAK 2:13.08
30.76 1:04.21 (33.45)
1:38.39 (34.18) 2:13.08 (34.69)
28 Delecluse, Thibault 23 PPO 2:13.25
29.90 1:03.15 (33.25)
1:37.85 (34.70) 2:13.25 (35.40)
29 Hill, Robert 16 CHENA 2:14.61
31.54 1:05.62 (34.08)
1:40.29 (34.67) 2:14.61 (34.32)
30 Reilly, Luke 16 VAND 2:14.70
32.36 1:06.19 (33.83)
1:40.81 (34.62) 2:14.70 (33.89)
31 De Costa, Brandon 16 RAPID 2:15.25
30.62 1:03.76 (33.14)
1:38.88 (35.12) 2:15.25 (36.37)
32 Zhao, Edward 17 VAND 2:16.33
32.16 1:06.81 (34.65)
1:42.22 (35.41) 2:16.33 (34.11)
33 Mastromatteo, Matthew 23 GOLDFINS 2:18.04
32.15 1:06.60 (34.45)
1:42.08 (35.48) 2:18.04 (35.96)
Event 27 Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jean-Lachapelle, Mari 20 CAMO 32.32 31.99 50
2 Salli, Chelsey 20 LOSC 32.02 32.04 30
3 McGregor, Ashley 19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 32.23 32.06 20
4 Terejko, Rebecca 19 WRMS 32.28 32.08 18
5 Nicol, Rachel 19 LASC 32.29 32.13 17
6 Chekanovych, Mariya 17 SIMON FRASER AQU 32.32 32.16 16
7 Smith, Kierra 18 LLSC 32.73 32.32 15
8 Rissling, Tianna 19 AMAC 32.70 32.41 14
9 *Doyle, Fiona 20 UCSC 33.14 33.47 13
10 Naisby, Alexandra 20 SHER 33.31 33.54 12
=== B - Final ===
11 Seltenreich-Hodson, E 17 GO KINGFISH 33.41 33.03 10
12 Rossum, Krista 18 MM 34.34 33.06 9
13 Stamp, Erin 17 GMAC 33.37 33.14 8
14 Pierse, Patricia 18 KEYANO 33.59 33.36 7
15 Ratelle, Marie-Pier 26 M�GOPHIAS 33.41 33.60 6
16 Gagn�, Karyn 18 M�GOPHIAS 33.74 33.79 5
17 Lapointe, Marie-lou 17 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE 33.89 33.91 4
18 Robertson, Genevieve 15 GMAC 34.03 33.93 3
19 Gabruck, Kristy 25 LASC 33.93 34.02 2
20 Martin, Takara 17 NWN 34.39 34.55 1
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Vanommen, Alexandra 20 GHAC 34.43
22 Daigneau, Marie-Eve 19 PPO 34.45
23 Kalman, Alexandra 19 OAK 34.62
23 Pierse, Hanna 23 VAND 34.62
25 B�gin, Kristel 17 PPO 34.73
26 Wagner, Emily 14 CASC 34.86
27 Chartier, Audrey 22 SAMAK 34.88
28 Milobar, Dylana 16 KCS 34.89
29 Serka, Stefanie 18 VAND 35.05
30 Patel, Sherry 19 MSSAC 35.06
31 Langlois, Rebecca 18 ISLAND SWIMMING 35.16
32 Gunn, Alexandra 17 RHAC PREDATORS 35.18
33 Beck, Laura 16 CRUSADERS 35.24
34 Olsen, Holly 18 OAK 35.28
35 Moen, Nichole 18 KSC 35.31
36 Andison, Bailey 14 PERTH 35.37
37 Crocker, Kelsey 15 CASC 35.40
38 Purdon, Cassandra 14 ISLAND SWIMMING 35.49
39 Doyle, Sarah 18 ESWIM 35.51
40 Bailey, Brianna 17 REDDEER CATALINA 35.64
41 Short, Jennifer 17 LLSC 35.66
42 Levac, Alyssa 16 NEW 35.72
43 Zhao, Janet 15 NKB 35.73
44 De Rep-Prud''Homme, Pa 19 PPO 35.96
45 Fournier, Sarah 16 CLUB DE NATATION 36.13
46 Grenier, Myriam 21 SAMAK 36.50
47 Ozar, Brittany 22 KSC 36.66
Event 28 Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Funk, Richard 19 KEYANO 28.24 27.97 50
2 Block, Jason 22 UCSC 28.88 28.38 30
3 Poznikoff, Andrew 25 SIMON FRASER AQU 28.77 28.43 20
4 Tobin, Chris 26 UCSC 28.99 28.54 18
5 Naisby, Jonathan 18 SHER 28.90 28.92 17
6 Bald, Konrad 19 GHAC 29.40 29.31 16
7 Patry, Hugues 20 M�GOPHIAS 29.39 29.43 15
8 Boulianne, Michel 33 OSC 29.46 29.53 14
9 Monks, Julian 21 SIMON FRASER AQU 29.46 29.60 13
-- Barnes, Warren 27 TSC 28.83 DQ
=== B - Final ===
11 Blechta, Ian 21 WAVES 29.74 29.56 10
12 Manning, Chris 20 WRMS 30.18 29.65 9
13 Kostiuk, Nick 19 KEYANO 29.62 29.88 8
14 Errington, David 20 LASC 29.77 29.98 7
15 Burke, Brent 19 ESWIM 29.83 30.00 6
16 Wall, Eli 17 GO KINGFISH 29.95 30.05 5
17 Dalen, Christopher 20 UCSC 30.17 30.09 4
18 Guest, James 15 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 30.15 30.14 3
19 Jacobs, Rohan 25 SGUL-KZ 30.13 30.18 2
20 Loginov, Alex 20 TSC 30.08 30.32 1
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Bujold, Antoine 17 M�GOPHIAS 30.19
22 Phillips, Ross 18 GATORS 30.31
23 Salmon, Dayton 22 WRMS 30.33
24 Lubberding, Mackenzie 16 OSC 30.35
25 Stephenson, Matthew 22 GMAC 30.41
26 Asselin, Mark 17 NKB 30.46
27 Nicol, Jeffrey 22 LASC 30.49
28 Colic, Nemanja 22 RHAC PREDATORS 30.50
29 Myers, Chris 19 RODS 30.70
30 McGinnis, Ryder 14 KEYANO 30.73
31 Cocks, Bill 28 TRENT 30.79
32 Ramirez, Mario Andrey 19 GMAC 30.86
33 Dias, Lyam 19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 30.87
34 Harper, Jordan 22 AMAC 30.92
35 Taylor, Nik 18 HTAC 30.93
35 Liew, Anthony 20 TRENT 30.93
37 Cheung, Ronald 16 WVOSC 30.97
38 Riley, David 18 TSC 30.98
39 D�ry-Bergeron, J�r�mi 18 ROUGE ET OR 30.99
40 Summerhayes, Luke 20 ROW 31.16
41 Michie, Connor 18 GO KINGFISH 31.48
42 Crevier, Jean-Francoi 21 SAMAK 31.63
43 Boudreau, Luc 20 TRITONS 31.83
44 Wright, Joseph 17 RODS 31.95
45 Byram, Joe 18 U OF A SWIM CLUB 32.25
46 Berrigan, Sean 16 CRUSADERS 32.44
47 Bielby, Steven 23 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 34.08
Event 29 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 VAND ''A'' 3:54.83 3:49.99 50
1) Harley, Brittney 21 2) Thomas, Noemie 16
3) Corea, Samantha 18 4) Lavigna, Lauren 23
27.83 57.52 (57.52)
1:25.22 (27.70) 1:55.07 (57.55)
2:22.28 (27.21) 2:53.00 (57.93)
3:21.02 (28.02) 3:49.99 (56.99)
2 CAMO ''A'' 3:52.63 3:50.99 30
1) Belleau, Emilie 23 2) Lemieux, Roxane 20
3) Hevey, Sarah-Lee 23 4) Mainville, Ariane 18
27.98 58.26 (58.26)
1:25.47 (27.21) 1:55.68 (57.42)
2:24.04 (28.36) 2:53.41 (57.73)
3:21.10 (27.69) 3:50.99 (57.58)
3 OSC ''A'' 3:51.59 3:51.25 20
1) Kremer, Paige 15 2) Morgan, Jennifer 18
3) Fung, Natasha 19 4) Flowers, Emily 15
27.98 57.91 (57.91)
1:26.01 (28.10) 1:55.72 (57.81)
2:23.31 (27.59) 2:53.18 (57.46)
3:20.57 (27.39) 3:51.25 (58.07)
4 POINTE-CLAIRE SW ''A'' 3:52.28 3:52.05 18
1) Ackman, Alyson 19 2) Kuczynski, Caroline 21
3) McGregor, Ashley 19 4) Zevnik, Alexia 18
27.43 57.90 (57.90)
1:26.13 (28.23) 1:57.10 (59.20)
2:25.54 (28.44) 2:55.49 (58.39)
3:22.28 (26.79) 3:52.05 (56.56)
5 MANTA ''A'' 3:53.45 3:52.09 17
1) Plant, Jessica 19 2) VanLandeghem, Tia 16
3) Asselin, Chantal 16 4) VanLandeghem, Chantal 18
27.66 57.69 (57.69)
1:26.33 (28.64) 1:57.61 (59.92)
2:26.02 (28.41) 2:56.76 (59.15)
3:23.29 (26.53) 3:52.09 (55.33)
6 CASC ''A'' 3:53.62 3:54.81 16
1) Nesbitt, Colleen 20 2) Snodgrass, Brooklynn 18
3) Sproule, Emma 19 4) Wood, Alana 19
28.03 58.68 (58.68)
1:26.28 (27.60) 1:56.15 (57.47)
2:24.86 (28.71) 2:55.36 (59.21)
3:23.74 (28.38) 3:54.81 (59.45)
7 UCSC ''A'' 3:50.76 3:54.88 15
1) Hendriks, Breanna 22 2) Delmar, Lindsay 19
3) Blackwin, Cassidy 14 4) *Doyle, Fiona 20
28.08 57.81 (57.81)
1:26.30 (28.49) 1:56.49 (58.68)
2:25.49 (29.00) 2:56.81 (1:00.32)
3:24.52 (27.71) 3:54.88 (58.07)
8 KEYANO ''A'' 3:58.15 3:55.67 14
1) Margitai, Lili 14 2) Saroukian, Sophia 14
3) Bibault, Devon 17 4) Maradyn, Rachel 14
27.83 57.31 (57.31)
1:25.74 (28.43) 1:56.34 (59.03)
2:25.21 (28.87) 2:55.75 (59.41)
3:24.76 (29.01) 3:55.67 (59.92)
9 MSSAC ''A'' 3:58.01 3:56.77 13
1) Olivares, Isabella 17 2) Vuong, Megan 15
3) Patel, Sherry 19 4) Goncalves, Nicolette 18
28.23 58.58 (58.58)
1:26.66 (28.08) 1:57.95 (59.37)
2:26.47 (28.52) 2:57.22 (59.27)
3:25.70 (28.48) 3:56.77 (59.55)
10 TSC ''A'' 3:57.87 3:56.97 12
1) Schultz, Paige 20 2) Cseplo, Simone 16
3) Maitland, Heather 22 4) Ling, Cino 16
27.89 57.40 (57.40)
1:25.61 (28.21) 1:56.93 (59.53)
2:25.60 (28.67) 2:56.43 (59.50)
3:25.03 (28.60) 3:56.97 (1:00.54)
11 OAK ''A'' 3:55.72 3:57.02 10
1) Missiuna, Sharalynn 17 2) Harrison, Annie 18
3) Oldershaw, Marni 17 4) Spencer, Mika 17
27.97 58.30 (58.30)
1:27.08 (28.78) 1:58.77 (1:00.47)
2:27.02 (28.25) 2:58.00 (59.23)
3:26.42 (28.42) 3:57.02 (59.02)
12 NEPTUNE ''A'' 4:00.46 3:58.26 9
1) Leduc, Claudia 17 2) Pickrem, Sydney 15
3) Daigneault, Gabrielle 16 4) Leduc, St�phanie 15
28.76 59.73 (59.73)
1:28.06 (28.33) 1:59.32 (59.59)
2:27.74 (28.42) 2:58.61 (59.29)
3:27.55 (28.94) 3:58.26 (59.65)
13 RHAC PREDATORS ''A'' 3:59.94 3:59.68 8
1) Chan, Victoria 17 2) Phan, Kimberly 15
3) Pocsai, Melissa 17 4) Gunn, Alexandra 17
27.42 56.96 (56.96)
1:25.41 (28.45) 1:56.50 (59.54)
2:25.23 (28.73) 2:56.25 (59.75)
3:26.26 (30.01) 3:59.68 (1:03.43)
14 OAK ''B'' 4:05.04 4:01.34 7
1) Lalumiere, Lauren 15 2) Grewal, Annika 14
3) Munro, Victoria 19 4) Jordan, Bridget 17
29.10 1:00.09 (1:00.09)
1:29.53 (29.44) 2:00.87 (1:00.78)
2:30.15 (29.28) 3:01.06 (1:00.19)
3:30.40 (29.34) 4:01.34 (1:00.28)
15 NEW ''A'' 3:56.73 4:02.03 6
1) McLean, Sarah 17 2) Sukonthapanich, Tanawan 17
3) Barrack, Megan 16 4) Ozturk, Selin 17
28.25 59.62 (59.62)
1:28.65 (29.03) 2:00.83 (1:01.21)
2:29.79 (28.96) 3:00.98 (1:00.15)
3:30.35 (29.37) 4:02.03 (1:01.05)
16 ROUGE ET OR ''A'' 3:57.89 4:02.33 5
1) Taillefer, Vanessa 23 2) Cantin, Genevi�ve 21
3) Elodie, Helhen 15 4) Ramos, Joana 17
29.07 1:00.88 (1:00.88)
1:28.97 (28.09) 1:59.80 (58.92)
2:28.58 (28.78) 3:00.73 (1:00.93)
3:30.10 (29.37) 4:02.33 (1:01.60)
17 HTAC ''A'' 4:03.37 4:03.90 4
1) Feschuk, Olivia 16 2) Grant, Alison 18
3) Campbell, Michelle 22 4) Bernier, Meagan 19
28.75 1:00.13 (1:00.13)
1:30.13 (30.00) 2:02.26 (1:02.13)
2:31.06 (28.80) 3:03.22 (1:00.96)
3:32.65 (29.43) 4:03.90 (1:00.68)
18 LASC ''A'' NT 4:03.91 3
1) Troskot, Leah 17 2) Nicol, Rachel 19
3) Gabruck, Kristy 25 4) Cossey, Nicole 20
28.25 59.12 (59.12)
1:28.37 (29.25) 1:58.91 (59.79)
2:30.70 (31.79) 3:04.92 (1:06.01)
3:33.49 (28.57) 4:03.91 (58.99)
-- OSC ''B'' 3:59.00 NS
1) deLeeuw, Arynn 16 2) Sharpe, Katrina 17
3) *Gonzalez, Esther 17 4) Kremer, Lori Layne 19
Event 30 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 VAND ''A'' 3:28.86 3:27.45 40
1) Holson, Sergey 18 2) Allen, Coleman 19
3) *Furrer, Duncan 23 4) Aspinall, Kelly 22
25.06 52.77 (52.77)
1:17.51 (24.74) 1:45.09 (52.32)
2:09.92 (24.83) 2:36.90 (51.81)
3:00.82 (23.92) 3:27.45 (50.55)
1 ISLAND SWIMMING ''A'' 3:31.51 3:27.45 40
1) Hirniak, Stefan 27 2) Bagshaw, Jeremy 20
3) Zanatta, Keegan 19 4) Brothers, Peter 15
24.64 51.61 (51.61)
1:16.37 (24.76) 1:42.87 (51.26)
2:07.77 (24.90) 2:34.53 (51.66)
2:59.85 (25.32) 3:27.45 (52.92)
3 CASC ''A'' 3:28.57 3:27.76 20
1) Wood, Russell 18 2) Bobrosky, Chad 19
3) Lyons, Anthony 16 4) Kisil, Yuri 16
25.42 52.16 (52.16)
1:16.73 (24.57) 1:42.95 (50.79)
2:07.89 (24.94) 2:35.11 (52.16)
2:59.82 (24.71) 3:27.76 (52.65)
4 UCSC ''A'' 3:30.35 3:28.50 18
1) Blondal, Ben 16 2) Kendrick, James 21
3) Block, Jason 22 4) Woodman, David 21
25.71 53.39 (53.39)
1:17.79 (24.40) 1:44.69 (51.30)
2:09.47 (24.78) 2:36.76 (52.07)
3:01.58 (24.82) 3:28.50 (51.74)
5 POINTE-CLAIRE SW ''A'' 3:27.06 3:29.20 17
1) Grillo, Matthew 19 2) Gagne, Jonathan 24
3) Dias, Lyam 19 4) Lafleur, Nicholas 16
24.85 52.00 (52.00)
1:17.30 (25.30) 1:44.77 (52.77)
2:09.67 (24.90) 2:37.37 (52.60)
3:01.80 (24.43) 3:29.20 (51.83)
6 OAK ''A'' 3:34.78 3:29.97 16
1) Arafa, Omar Mahmoud 17 2) Assaad, Gamal 17
3) White, Evan 16 4) Kwiecien-Delaney, Bryce 15
25.40 51.83 (51.83)
1:17.30 (25.47) 1:45.03 (53.20)
2:10.77 (25.74) 2:38.41 (53.38)
3:02.98 (24.57) 3:29.97 (51.56)
7 OAK ''B'' 3:39.93 3:30.86 15
1) Scarrow, Reid 18 2) Kikot, Kent 19
3) Whiteside, David 17 4) Darragh, Mack 18
25.86 52.93 (52.93)
1:17.95 (25.02) 1:45.29 (52.36)
2:11.04 (25.75) 2:38.73 (53.44)
3:03.61 (24.88) 3:30.86 (52.13)
8 CAMO ''A'' 3:30.54 3:33.23 14
1) Jarry, Mirando 16 2) Bustamante, Kevin 17
3) Eid, Sami 18 4) Lavater, Alexandre 18
25.34 52.79 (52.79)
1:17.94 (25.15) 1:45.53 (52.74)
2:11.61 (26.08) 2:39.48 (53.95)
3:05.21 (25.73) 3:33.23 (53.75)
9 U OF A SWIM CLUB ''A'' 3:32.44 3:33.82 13
1) Greenshields, Joel 24 2) Myers, Brandon 21
3) Byram, Joe 18 4) MacKinnon, Robert 22
25.02 51.61 (51.61)
1:18.25 (26.64) 1:46.55 (54.94)
2:12.37 (25.82) 2:39.87 (53.32)
3:05.40 (25.53) 3:33.82 (53.95)
10 SIMON FRASER AQU ''A'' 3:42.67 3:33.90 12
1) Poznikoff, Andrew 25 2) Monks, Julian 21
3) Ivanov, Dimitar 18 4) McDonnell, Ciaran 20
25.26 51.21 (51.21)
1:16.79 (25.58) 1:45.97 (54.76)
2:12.13 (26.16) 2:40.20 (54.23)
3:05.88 (25.68) 3:33.90 (53.70)
11 VAND ''B'' 3:37.15 3:34.28 10
1) Kraft, Jonathan 18 2) Chan, Justin 17
3) Zhao, Edward 17 4) Reilly, Luke 16
25.80 53.60 (53.60)
1:19.17 (25.57) 1:47.30 (53.70)
2:12.52 (25.22) 2:40.04 (52.74)
3:05.67 (25.63) 3:34.28 (54.24)
12 TSC ''A'' 3:33.05 3:34.32 9
1) Liu, Edward 18 2) Smerek, Mike 22
3) Despond, Frank 21 4) Chetrat, Zack 21
26.56 53.84 (53.84)
1:19.43 (25.59) 1:47.40 (53.56)
2:13.14 (25.74) 2:40.82 (53.42)
3:06.46 (25.64) 3:34.32 (53.50)
13 HTAC ''A'' 3:38.15 3:36.10 8
1) Watson, Kyle 19 2) Somers, Aodhan 19
3) Ur, Joe 20 4) Moran, Kit 22
26.57 55.17 (55.17)
1:21.13 (25.96) 1:49.51 (54.34)
2:14.76 (25.25) 2:42.45 (52.94)
3:08.02 (25.57) 3:36.10 (53.65)
14 CASC ''B'' 3:38.73 3:37.24 7
1) Nelson, Kevin 18 2) Crocker, Bradley 17
3) Mills, Corey 19 4) Penhale, Sean 23
26.25 53.70 (53.70)
1:19.12 (25.42) 1:47.89 (54.19)
2:13.98 (26.09) 2:42.54 (54.65)
3:08.83 (26.29) 3:37.24 (54.70)
15 M�GOPHIAS ''A'' 3:41.97 3:38.03 6
1) Villeneuve, Francis 20 2) Bujold, Antoine 17
3) Patry, Hugues 20 4) Landry, Maxime 17
26.03 54.72 (54.72)
1:19.65 (24.93) 1:47.71 (52.99)
2:13.85 (26.14) 2:43.12 (55.41)
3:09.39 (26.27) 3:38.03 (54.91)
16 NEW ''A'' 3:34.92 3:38.91 5
1) Karnakov, Michael 19 2) Bresani, Giancarlo 18
3) Kingston, Cameron 18 4) Silverthorn, Jake 16
25.87 53.63 (53.63)
1:19.94 (26.31) 1:48.45 (54.82)
2:15.23 (26.78) 2:44.54 (56.09)
3:10.08 (25.54) 3:38.91 (54.37)
17 SAMAK ''A'' 3:44.32 3:40.91 4
1) Gagne, Nicolas 19 2) Lachance, Vincent 19
3) Richard, Marc-Antoine 19 4) Crevier, Jean-Francois 21
25.50 53.36 (53.36)
1:20.05 (26.69) 1:49.84 (56.48)
2:16.44 (26.60) 2:45.50 (55.66)
3:12.20 (26.70) 3:40.91 (55.41)
18 KEYANO ''A'' 3:46.66 3:42.63 3
1) Kostiuk, Nick 19 2) Maitland, Kier 23
3) Funk, Richard 19 4) McGinnis, Ryder 14
26.79 55.65 (55.65)
1:21.44 (25.79) 1:49.34 (53.69)
2:14.76 (25.42) 2:42.84 (53.50)
3:10.99 (28.15) 3:42.63 (59.79)
19 LASC ''A'' NT 3:45.75 2
1) Thornley, Ryan 22 2) Konyves, Tiha 19
3) Nicol, Jeffrey 22 4) Errington, David 20
26.00 53.49 (53.49)
1:19.28 (25.79) 1:47.74 (54.25)
2:14.32 (26.58) 2:44.66 (56.92)
3:13.00 (28.34) 3:45.75 (1:01.09)
-- WRMS ''A'' 3:36.27 NS
1) Kidd, Cameron 16 2) Salmon, Mackenzie 20
3) Salmon, Dayton 22 4) Manning, Chris 20
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30
1. Vancouver Dolphins 738 2. Oakville Aquatic Club 462
3. Island Swimming 399.5 4. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 376
5. Cascade Swim Club 360 6. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 337.5
7. Toronto Swim Club 286 8. Newmarket Stingrays 273
9. Club Aquatique Montr�al 270 10. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 255.5
11. Etobicoke Swimming 240 12. Manta Swim Club 231
13. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 197 14. Olympian Swim Club 190
15. Langley Olympians Swim Club 176 16. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval 168
17. Ppo 143 18. Simon Fraser Aquatics 133.5
19. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 130 20. Guelph Marlin Aq Club 116
21. Liquid Lightning S.C. 114 22. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club 103
23. Hyack Swim Club 102 24. C. N. ST Jerome 100
25. Unattached Canada 97 26. Club de Natation M�gophias 90.5
27. W Ross Macdonald Swimming 88.5 28. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club 86
29. LA Swim Club 84.5 30. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 71.5
31. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club 70 32. West Vancouver Otters 69
33. Ajax Swimming 68 34. Prince George Barracudas 63
35. North York Aquatic Club 58 36. Club de Natation de Gatineau 57.5
37. Trent Swim Club 56 37. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke 56
37. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 56 40. Mississauga Aquatic Club 51
41. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 46 42. Silver Tide Swim Club 44
43. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club 41.5 44. Seagulls S.C. 38
45. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 34 45. Whitehorse Glacier Bears 34
47. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C 31 47. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 31
49. Lakeshore Swim Club 29 50. Halton Hills Blue Fins 28
51. Les Riverains Levis 27 51. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 27
53. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club 26.5 54. Manitoba Marlins 26
55. London Aquatic Club 25 56. C.A. St-Eustache 22
57. Nose Creek Swim Association 20 57. Saskatoon Goldfins 20
59. Chena - North Shore Swim Club 18 59. Brantford Aquatic Club 18
61. Serbia Partizan Belgrade 15.5 62. Granite Gators Swim Team 15
63. Club de Natation Samak 14 63. Oshawa Aquatic Club 14
65. Hamilton Aquatic Club 12 66. Valley East Waves 10
67. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming 7 68. Mount Pearl Marlins 4
69. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 3 69. J-Dolphins Swim School 3
69. Kamloops Classic Swimming 3 69. Northwest Narwhal Swim Club 3
73. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2 74. Killarney Swim Club 1